Page images
PDF
EPUB
[ocr errors][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][merged small][ocr errors][merged small]

10. JOHN A. EDGET,

SAGINAW.

11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16.

[merged small][ocr errors]

17.

[ocr errors]

GRAND RAPIDS.

18.

JOSEPH H. STEERE, WILLIAM D. WILLIAMS, J. G. RAMSDELL, ALBERT DICKERMAN, . NOAH P. LOVERIDGE, ARTHUR L. CANFIELD, I WILLIAM E. GROVE, I ALLEN C. ADSIT, GEORGE P. COBB, J. BYRON JUDKINS, PHILIP PADGHAM, HENRY HART, EDWARD D. KINNE, WILLIAM H. SIMPSON, WATSON BEACH, . JOHN W. STONE, ROBERT J. KELLEY, JOHN H. PALMER, FRED H. ALDRICH, SHERMAN B. DABOLL, ROLLIN H. PERSON, S. W. VANCE, NORMAN W. HAIRE, CHARLES J. PAILTHORP, NELSON SHARPE,

19. 20. 21. 22. 23. 24. 25. 26. 27. 28.

.

.

BAY CITY. REED CITY. ALLEGAN. MIDLAND CITY. ANN ARBOR. AU SABLE. LEXINGTON. MARQUETTE. ALPENA. BIG RAPIDS. CADILLAC. St. Johns. LANSING. PORT HURON. IRONWOOD. PETOSKEY. WEST BRANCH.

[ocr errors]

29.

.

30. 31. 32. 33. 34.

* List covers those presiding in 1893 and previous years.

[ocr errors][merged small][merged small]

.

JACKSON.
HASTINGS.
LAPEER.
FLINT.
IONIA.
KALAMAZOO.

.

.

[blocks in formation]

15.

[ocr errors]

1. VICTOR H. LANE,
2. ORVILLE W. COOLIDGE, .

ROBERT E. FRAZER,

GEORGE S. HOSMER, 3. WILLIAM L. CARPENTER,

WILLARD M. LILLIBRIDGE,

JOSEPH W. DONOVAN, 4. ERASTUS PECK, 5. CLEMENT SMITH, . 6. JOSEPH B. MOORE,

CHARLES H. WISNER, . 8. FRANK D. M. DAVIS, 9. GEORGE M. BUCK,

ROBERT B. McKNIGHT, 10.

EUGENE WILBER, 11. JOSEPH H. STEERE, 12. JAY A. HUBBELL, 13. RUSCOE L. CORBETT, 14. FRED J. RUSSELL,

GEORGE L. YAPLE, . 16. JAMES B. ELDREDGE, 17. I WILLIAM E. GROVE,

( ALLEN C. ADSIT, 18.

ANDREW C. MAXWELL, 19. JAMES B. MCMAHON, 20. PHILIP PADGHAM, 21. PETER F. DODDS, 22. EDWARD D. KINNE, 23. WILLIAM H. SIMPSON, 24. WATSON BEACH,. 25. JOHN W. STONE, . 26. ROBERT J. KELLEY, 27. JOHN H. PALMER, 28. FRED H. ALDRICH, 29. SHERMAN B. DABOLL, 30. ROLLIN H. PERSON, 31. SAMUEL W. VANCE, 32. NORMAN W. HAIRE, 33.

OSCAR ADAMS, 34. NELSON SHARPE, 35. LUKE S. MONTAGUE,

GRAND RAPIDS.

.

[ocr errors]

.

[ocr errors]

BAY CITY.
LUDINGTON.
ALLEGAN.
MT. PLEASANT.
ANN ARBOR.
AU SABLE.
LEXINGTON.
MARQUETTE.
ALPENA.
BIG RAPIDS.
CADILLAC.
ST. JOHNS.
LANSING.
PORT HURON.
IRONWOOD.
CHEBOYGAN.
WEST BRANCH.
HOWELL.

.

.

.

.

MUNICIPAL JUDGES.

RECORDER'S COURT OF DETROIT,

F. H, CHAMBERS AND WILLIAM W. CHAPIN, JUDGES.

SUPERIOR COURT OF GRAND RAPIDS, EDWIN A. BURLINGAME.

[blocks in formation]

396, 403

ATTORNEY GENERAL V. GLASER..

Elections—Return of inspectors–Ballots—Marking.

405

ATTORNEY GENERAL V. GLASER..

Statutes-Practical construction Elections-Marking bal

lots.

[blocks in formation]

BAY CITIES CONSOLIDATED STREET RAILWAY CO., TUNNICLIFFE

V......

624

BENAGE V. LAKE SHORE & MICHIGAN SOUTHERN RAILWAY Co. 72, 79 Injury to railroad employé-Contributory negligence.

« PreviousContinue »